Showing posts with label wikileaks. Show all posts
[…] Merriam-Webster’s Dictionary defines a spy as “one who keeps secret watch on a person or thing to obtain information.”  Spying is what Assange and his underlings do in order to fuel Wikileaks.  There is no question about it.  Furthermore, Assange and the Wikileaks contributors are aware that this leak of governments’ classified information provides valuable information to terrorist groups.  Assange’s conduct as a terrorist spy fulfills the requirements for seditious conspiracy against the United States according to United States Code Title 18, section 2384, “If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States…”

Assange’s actions which have been proven above to have levied war against Australia have also levied war against the United States, since terrorists and insurgents fighting against the United States have benefited on several occasions from intelligence posted online by Assange.